Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:00:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:00:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Dhanbad Biweekly SF Express ,Fast n short ....

9674/Σ Pune-Dhanbad Biweekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (22:08)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2064 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1772 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 13304/Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45-??10.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05-12:20-15m??175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57-14:00-3m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??1313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??1498.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m??1636.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m??1715.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-00:35-3m??2810.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#10/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  01:55-02:05-10m??2889.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51-03:53-2m??21019.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11-05:13-2m??21124.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??21154.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??21191.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m??21302.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42-09:44-2m??21355.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??21506.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m??21607.047198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30165.0
#19/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:10--??21772.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13304
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:05-??31772.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??31832.038257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#22/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??31845.067297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:18-18:23-5m??31885.040245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#24/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??31900.047227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#25/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??31916.039203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#26/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  19:45-19:47-2m??31939.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#27/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:25-20:27-2m??31969.042172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#28/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)21:20-21:40-20m??32006.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#29/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  23:05--??32064.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.