Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:24:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:24:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bokaro Steel City-Pune Biweekly Fast n short....

9675/Σ Bokaro Steel City-Pune Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (22:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2127 km  1 xfers
#1. 53061/Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1778 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53061
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.05437mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  06:23+006:24+01m??17.05137mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+106:32+11m??113.07542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  06:40+806:41+81m??123.06449mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  06:47+806:48+81m??129.07052mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  06:55+806:56+81m??138.06964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  07:05+807:06+81m??148.06469mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  07:13+907:14+91m??155.06370mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:22+907:24+102m??164.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  07:34+1107:35+121m??172.04478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:46+1207:48+322m??181.01585mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:16+1708:19+203m??188.060100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  08:32+2108:33+211m??1101.012106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+309:08+88m??1106.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+1009:15+101m??1111.037127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:21+1109:22+111m??1115.051139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  09:28+1209:30+112m??1120.038145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  09:35+1209:37+112m??1123.031132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/KMME•Kumardubi (2 PFs)•  09:42+1209:43+121m??1126.056135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  09:48+1209:49+131m??1130.046133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+1209:58+112m??1136.043144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  10:04+1110:05+111m??1140.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  10:12+1410:13+151m??1149.017199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#24/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+710:35+111m??1155.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  10:42+1310:43+131m??1160.017215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+611:20+1520m??1164.033236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  11:27+1711:28+181m??1168.046230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  11:35+1811:36+191m??1173.050226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  11:43+1811:44+181m??1179.045225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  11:51+1811:52+211m??1185.020245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:20+1213:05+2845m??1194.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  13:21+3013:22+321m??1203.029227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2713:40+272m??1211.015227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#34/==/RJBRajabera  13:57+2313:58+251m??1215.025193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  14:09+2414:10+261m??1220.039233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+245m??1226.051245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  14:33+2614:34+271m??1233.054247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  14:45+2614:46+261m??1243.033291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#39/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+2215:08+231m??1255.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#40/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  15:22+2515:23+271m??1266.050297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  15:32+2615:33+271m??1274.021266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#42/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2315:50+272m??1279.031257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#43/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  16:02+2516:03+281m??1285.030269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#44/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  16:19+2116:20+231m??1293.049325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#45/--/GATDGautamdhara (1 PFs)  16:39+2116:40+221m??1309.047452mSERGautamdhara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#46/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  16:59+2017:00+211m??1324.034543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#47/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  17:14+1917:15+201m??1332.042615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  17:24+2017:25+211m??1338.012617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#49/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+917:50+185m??1342.017633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#50/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  18:15+10-??1349.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??1349.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#52/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2722:45+355m??1514.069198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+402m??2615.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#54/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2802:00+1:282m??2766.042 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5503:30+1:1315m??2819.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+5305:20+5210m??2930.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#57|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3606:20+385m??2973.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#58/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5406:43+542m??21003.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#59/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4308:35+435m??21108.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#60/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4011:05+4410m??21238.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#61/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+5812:05+573m??21317.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#62/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+3913:50+405m??21412.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#63/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5014:45+505m??21491.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#64/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+5616:40+5710m??21630.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#65/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:0119:10+1:085m??21814.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#66/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+5820:20+1:111m??21856.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#67/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+5523:00+583m??21968.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#68/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+3001:20+4115m??32052.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#69/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+32-??32127.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.