Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects temple town with Bangalore tri weekly.

9681/Σ Guruvayour-Bangalore(YPR) Tri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 04 2012 (00:53)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 539 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 22m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 33m
#2. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 516 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+2??10.07012mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+821:45+72m??121.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+921:50+93m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258 - Buffer: 33m
0 intermediate stations00:270.0
#4/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+5522:20+543m??123.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:10+2100:15+235m??298.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#6/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+2501:40+253m??2154.067417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+255m??2255.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+2504:15+263m??2314.039282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#9|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58+2306:00+252m??2381.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#10|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:28+5407:30+1:002m??2473.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#11|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28+1:0008:30+592m??2524.015911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#12/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:30+20-??2539.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.