Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change of train at night at Mughal Sarai

9688/Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 04 2012 (17:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1552 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+8??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1722:20+3315m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+3023:40+303m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2000:45+212m??2227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1801:30+183m??2271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1602:35+265m??2313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+4404:50+4810m??2498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:29+5205:31+522m??2552.042267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+135m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1110:00+1410m??2804.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30246.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+2813:40+3310m??21050.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+4414:55+445m??21140.065388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:53+4415:55+442m??21203.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+4316:40+4910m??21239.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:05170.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+2020:55+1910m??21409.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:35143.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+800:40+1510m??31552.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express/12941 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:3902:55+3:3910m??31552.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:36+3:5303:38+3:532m??31607.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+3:5304:18+3:532m??31655.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:38+3:5004:40+3:512m??31672.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)04:53+3:5604:55+3:562m??31689.078104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:5405:53+3:545m??31758.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+3:4507:09+3:452m??31834.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:20+3:2708:22+3:272m??31909.060281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:2209:20+3:2110m??31957.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#26/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  10:20+3:24-??32015.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.