Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Dehri-GAYA-Koderma-Bokaro

9689/Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 04 2012 (17:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2072 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1552 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12440/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 520 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+6??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1722:20+3315m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+3123:40+313m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2100:45+212m??2227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1901:30+183m??2271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2202:35+315m??2313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+4604:50+5010m??2498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:29+5505:31+552m??2552.042267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#9/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  07:10+1407:15+155m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1510:00+2110m??2804.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30246.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+3413:40+4010m??21050.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+5214:55+535m??21140.065388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:53+5615:55+562m??21203.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+5416:40+1:0010m??21239.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:05170.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+1820:55+1810m??21409.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:35143.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2100:40+2810m??31552.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)/12440 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-201:25+610m??31552.010984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:06120.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:31+3402:33+342m??31672.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5786.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+4103:33+403m??31758.067115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:41+4004:43+402m??31834.092399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations01:57126.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:40+2306:45+285m??31960.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#22/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  09:00+13-??32072.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.