Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:44:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:44:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily and optional chain for passenger from patna to durg via bsb...

9693/Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 04 2012 (19:03)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 1639 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 761 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00-??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06-21:11-5m??195.07537mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02-22:04-2m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33-22:38-5m??1200.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01-23:03-2m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09-00:14-5m??2311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17-01:22-5m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m??2409.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:39-02:41-2m??2443.09148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2469.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??2487.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m??2510.02654mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25-04:35-10m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m??2541.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24-05:26-2m??2581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#18/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40-05:41-1m??2602.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53-05:54-1m??2617.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??2649.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??2669.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2685.09072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??2699.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22-08:42-20m??2743.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2756.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30-09:40-10m??2761.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#28!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m??2761.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#29/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??2805.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#30%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??2836.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#31/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??2859.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#32%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??2889.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15-15:40-25m??2896.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#34/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??2903.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#35%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26-16:28-2m??2940.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44-16:46-2m??2957.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m??2973.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40-17:45-5m??2995.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#39%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??21032.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??21053.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00-19:10-10m??21073.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#42%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??21094.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??21108.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50-21:05-15m??21171.048388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#45/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54-21:56-2m??21211.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??21230.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#47/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??21260.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#48/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33-23:38-5m??21297.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#49/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54-23:56-2m??21317.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m??31325.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#51/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??31338.088489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#52/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05-01:07-2m??31389.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#53/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09-02:11-2m??31443.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25-02:27-2m??31459.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#55/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m??31482.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:439.0
#56/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05-04:25-20m??31491.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??31507.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#58/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??31537.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??31563.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#60/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m??31601.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#61/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??31630.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#62/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30--??31639.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.