Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for Gadag and Bagalkot districts

9695/Σ Hubli Mumbai Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Oct 04 2012 (21:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 810 km  1 xfers
#1. 06919/Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWTF 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06919
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.044640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:56-06:57-1m??123.050595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  07:12+407:13+51m??135.046635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:26+507:32+66m??145.042654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:50+1108:00+2510m??158.045654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#6|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  08:17+2408:18+241m??170.050632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  08:29+2408:30+241m??180.061607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  08:39+2708:40+271m??189.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  09:01+2609:02+261m??1106.052543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  09:11+2809:12+281m??1114.062578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  09:23+2809:25+292m??1125.034586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#12|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+221m??1139.027567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#13|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+182m??1152.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#14|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  10:34+1610:35+171m??1160.049527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  10:49+1610:50+161m??1172.031536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  11:19+511:20+91m??1187.064524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  11:29+1211:30+121m??1196.035557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#18|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  11:44+1011:45+101m??1204.087578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#19!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  11:58+1712:00+162m??1223.054627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#20!==!IMRIbrahimpur  12:24-12:25-1m??1245.07630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#21!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  13:00+3-??1249.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51030
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -14:50+1??1249.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  15:08+315:09+51m??1267.070515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#24!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:25+415:26+51m??1286.059514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:40+715:45+55m??1300.033490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#26!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  16:04+016:05+71m??1310.053455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  16:20+916:25+55m??1323.035455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#28!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+017:02+72m??1344.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  17:20+1017:30+1410m??1359.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1418:40+192m??1438.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:08+2919:10+342m??1472.047526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#32/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  20:08+3720:10+372m??1518.026510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)21:15+621:30+3915m??1546.082519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:04+5722:05+1:051m??1592.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0023:05+1:0210m??1621.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#36/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  23:13+1:0623:14+1:061m??1623.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:19+1:0823:20+1:121m??1627.032563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#38/==/DAPDDapodi (2 PFs)  23:24+1:1323:25+1:131m??1629.059559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  23:31+1:1523:32+1:161m??1635.019569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#40/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  23:39+1:1523:40+1:301m??1637.048574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  23:44+1:3223:45+1:331m??1641.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  23:53+1:3223:55+1:392m??1646.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:239.0
#43/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+1:2700:20+1:362m??2655.060621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  00:24+1:3800:25+1:391m??2659.0115623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#45/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  00:30+1:4200:31+1:421m??2669.023612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:13+1:2201:15+1:232m??2685.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#47/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  01:18+1:3001:20+1:302m??2688.044549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+1:4201:55+1:422m??2713.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#49/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:4402:30+1:462m??2745.05824mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  02:38+1:5202:40+1:582m??2753.04821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#51/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  02:43+002:45+02m??2755.03515mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:52+2:0102:55+1:583m??2759.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53 TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:17+903:20+93m??2777.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#54/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:42+2:4503:45+2:443m??2801.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#55/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:10+56-??2810.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.