Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Express

9697/Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gama to Gaya "Goa-Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2012 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 3095 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 2017 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)18:45+819:00+2015m??125.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:02+572m??171.06823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0520:30+1:052m??1100.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations04:20161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:50+2900:55+315m??2261.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+2102:32+352m??2336.05311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+206:25+125m??2539.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2807:35+323m??2573.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+2709:30+325m??2655.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3310:25+355m??2705.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4211:20+415m??2778.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:1413:40+1:2010m??2963.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+816:45+95m??21086.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2719:15+3910m??21269.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45246.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2423:10+2810m??21515.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3600:25+385m??31605.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3401:50+3810m??31704.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1208:25+1615m??32017.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+810:35+1415m??32017.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2711:15+292m??32072.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+3811:49+382m??32120.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3812:07+382m??32137.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+4412:20+442m??32154.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2813:30+295m??32223.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#25/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+312m??32255.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3214:45+332m??32299.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3215:20+342m??32347.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+2915:47+302m??32374.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2416:20+2410m??32392.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2416:45+252m??32409.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2417:20+265m??32425.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#32/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2218:26+242m??32485.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#33/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)19:12+1819:14+262m??32539.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3620:10+3015m??32574.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#35/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)T20:48+4220:50+432m??32610.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4022:30+3325m??32710.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1800:12+155m??42826.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4001:20+402m??42889.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+4601:51+462m??42932.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4503:00+455m??43004.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+4203:40+425m??43032.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3004:25+315m??43051.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+31-??43095.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.