Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:52:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:52:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change at night 3-5 am at Allahabad

9699/Σ Chennai-Patna Rajgir Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2430 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 2001 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40-??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1138.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??2532.072118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2812.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m??2882.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37-08:40-3m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m??21091.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55-17:10-15m??21389.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21456.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??21634.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??21725.053388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m??31823.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55-04:15-20m??32001.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Magadh Express (PT)/12402 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??32001.091100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5482.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??32083.04486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m??32091.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40-07:55-15m??32154.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m??32198.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m??32211.09172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??32248.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??32264.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#28/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??32295.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m??32316.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#30/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??32338.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39-10:41-2m??32355.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??32359.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20-11:45-25m??32365.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??32368.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??32375.03458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??32387.04054mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37%--%DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??32395.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#38|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m??32408.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??32420.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#40|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55--??32430.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.