Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Express

9700/Σ Chennai to Patna-Barauni-Khagaria-Naugachia(Bhagalpur)-Katihar-KishanGanj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Oct 05 2012 (03:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 3219 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2141 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 22h 47m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 9
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 20:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+56910.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:26180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:26+5810:28+582m01180.07621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+5612:01+561m11297.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+5314:35+5115m101436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+5217:35+535m21643.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:50244.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+4921:35+1:0810m01887.066185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0800:55+1:0810m121095.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1:0606:10+1:0710m021393.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20246.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1:1909:40+1:1310m321639.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+310:55+05m021729.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1:1412:40+1:1310m221828.039321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5877.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:1114:40+1:112m021905.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+018:45+010m022141.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15484 - Buffer: 17m
154 intermediate stations02:13206.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:58+021:13+015m132347.08484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0794.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:20+022:22+02m032441.09368mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:06+023:08+02m032509.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:34+023:36+02m032548.02059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)00:05+000:30+025m242558.07157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+001:10+02m042603.05353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:00+002:02+02m042647.01048mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0321.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:05+004:10+05m142668.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  04:28+004:33+05m042684.08247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  04:46+004:48+02m042701.06146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  04:57+004:59+02m042710.02245mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  05:35+005:40+05m042724.06644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+005:50+02m042732.05744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27/==/MSKMaheshkhunt (2 PFs)  06:01+006:03+02m042743.04644mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#28/==/PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  06:19+006:21+02m042755.05441mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  06:34+006:36+02m042767.05840mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+006:46+02m042775.04840mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#31/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  07:06+007:08+02m142791.05239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#32%==%KUEKursela (3 PFs)  07:29+007:31+02m042809.04036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#33/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  07:56+007:58+02m042826.01538mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#34/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  08:43+008:45+02m042837.01734mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#35/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+009:50+025m642848.037 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#36%--%LAVLabha (1 PFs)  10:27+010:29+02m142871.03831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#37%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  11:02+011:04+02m042892.04734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  11:21+011:23+02m042905.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#39%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  11:48+011:50+02m042934.031 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  12:45+012:50+05m142963.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#41%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  13:15+013:17+02m242993.04769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+014:45+015m143050.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#43|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+015:15+010m343058.052121mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#44|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+016:15+05m043105.048161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#45|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  17:10+017:15+05m043150.019133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#46|--|DLODalgaon (2 PFs)  17:43+017:45+02m043159.024120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations01:0325.0
#47|--|HSAHasimara (2 PFs)  18:48+018:50+02m043184.030123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#48|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:00+0-043219.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.