Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Madhupur-Jasidih-Jhajha-Kiul

9702/Σ Chennai-Patna "Patna Sahib, Biscomaun Tower" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Oct 05 2012 (03:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 3252 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12327/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1589 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2212:50+242m??1293.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2115:25+2015m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4616:40+461m??1539.04918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+555m??1581.04823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1922:10+2120m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+3402:02+342m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3804:15+3815m??21207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+3804:45+395m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4105:20+415m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+5006:15+492m??21325.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2907:17+302m??21369.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4708:06+465m??21432.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  09:40+4409:50+3910m??21548.08042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+3611:12+361m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+34-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Upasana Express (PT)/12327
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+34??21663.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+3715:34+385m??21863.083114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+4516:35+452m??21945.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+4517:02+452m??21974.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+4118:15+415m??22018.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+4218:55+422m??22072.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:26+4219:28+422m??22106.05848mECR803302, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+4221:10+4310m??22195.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+4622:42+462m??22312.07868mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+4623:12+462m??22348.04173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+4100:47+4210m??32406.02384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+4201:55+4220m??32424.07082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#30/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4304:00+442m??32568.07898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#31%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:39+4804:41+482m??32618.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+4507:30+4515m??32707.066 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#33/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+4611:10+465m??32942.054174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#34/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5213:00+5210m??33033.059196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#35%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+1816:15+5425m??33200.027293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#36/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+51-??33252.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.