Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very perfect chain

9704/Σ Chennai-Patna "Patna Sahib, Biscomaun Tower" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2012 (03:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 2195 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12023/Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2812:50+322m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2115:25+2115m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4416:10+451m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5216:40+521m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+822:10+1420m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1802:02+192m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1704:15+1915m??21207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+205m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3305:20+325m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4006:15+422m??21325.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2107:17+222m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+3708:06+355m??21432.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3409:50+3110m??21548.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2511:12+251m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+28-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:05+23??21663.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:53158.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)15:58+3316:00+332m??21821.07776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)16:33+3416:42+329m??21863.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  17:06+3517:07+361m??21889.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  17:20+3517:21+351m??21903.079202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)17:53+3417:55+342m??21945.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)18:19+2918:22+303m??21974.058270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  19:08+4219:13+435m??22018.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:32+4419:33+451m??22044.06481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#27/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  20:00+4420:01+441m??22073.07452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  20:21+4720:22+481m??22098.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  20:33+4420:35+442m??22106.06948mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:44+3521:45+381m??22185.02058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#31/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+28-??22195.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.