Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:12:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:12:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9705/Σ Gorakhrath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Oct 05 2012 (04:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1189 km  1 xfers
#1. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 912 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Raipur Junction/R


1 xfers. 10 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Raipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+15??10.06684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+255m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4710:29+462m??1241.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5311:50+5820m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#5/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:25+1??1277.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:05+616:10+115m??1349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:22144.0
#7%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  18:32+3918:40+408m??1493.096127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#8%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  19:23+4719:25+482m??1562.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20105.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+1321:55+2010m??1667.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1823:35+205m??1765.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:18126.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:53+2501:55+282m??2891.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3002:40+305m??2931.083489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#13/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:17+4103:22+405m??2983.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5393.0
#14/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:15+1905:25+2910m??21076.069278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#15/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+382m??21125.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#16/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  07:15+20-??21189.0-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.