Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9705/Σ Gorakhrath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Oct 05 2012 (04:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 3381 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12535/Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 911 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Raipur Junction/R


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Raipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+0210.06584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+009:00+05m11152.062111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+010:29+02m11241.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+011:50+020m21277.065 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
315 intermediate stations12:102193.0
#5/==/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:10+0632470.045 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+135m732542.056129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:33143.0
#7%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+172m032685.074127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#8%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  19:21+1819:23+182m032754.044142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:22105.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+621:55+1410m132859.062321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1323:35+155m432957.055387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:18126.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m143083.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1602:40+165m143124.076489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#13/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:20+1603:25+165m143174.051621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#14/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:15+1105:25+1210m143267.069278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:08+1606:10+162m043317.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#16/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  07:15+18-643381.0-297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.