Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:17:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:17:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

9708/Σ Narmada Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Oct 05 2012 (04:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ APR/Anuppur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12536/Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narmada Express/18234
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??10.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#2/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+510:56+52m??19.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1111:03+112m??116.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitar (3 PFs)  11:11+1311:13+132m??124.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1511:22+162m??132.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1611:33+162m??140.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1511:46+152m??148.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/TGQTenganmada (2 PFs)  11:55+1811:57+222m??158.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2412:08+252m??166.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  12:24+2812:26+282m??179.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#11/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+2912:44+322m??190.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+4013:03+405m??1102.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4413:11+442m??1110.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/VKR•Venkatnagar (2 PFs)•  13:20+4413:22+442m??1121.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4513:31+452m??1128.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4513:42+452m??1139.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4513:52+442m??1148.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+415m??1153.084489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express/12536 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+2016:55+205m??1153.057489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#20/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+192m??1194.067467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1320:20+175m??1319.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+2121:45+2210m??1418.055322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:53104.0
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  23:38+223:40+122m??1522.073142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#24%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  00:37+1300:45+148m??2591.052127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45144.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:30+403:40+810m??2735.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#26/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  05:05+25-??2807.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.