Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is No direct connectivity between Surat and Asansol...

971/Σ Surat Asansol Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 08 2012 (02:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 2711 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2383 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 68061/Adra - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 42 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 0
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -08:10+0010.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  08:43-108:45+22m0134.08755mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction (1 PFs)  09:01+109:02+11m0157.078100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#4|--|UAUpleta (2 PFs)  09:29+109:30+11m0192.03944mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:20+010:30+010m01124.066 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  11:03+111:04+11m01160.026140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2136.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:25-312:27-2m01196.030142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:39+012:44+05m11202.061126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations02:59181.0
#9|==|VG•Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)•  15:43-415:45+02m21383.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:55+117:15+220m61448.05451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1164.0
#11/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:26+118:28+12m01512.04145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:19-119:24+05m11547.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+120:16+24m41618.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:00+1121:10+1110m21677.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:25161.0
#15/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:35+723:40+75m11838.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+002:35+05m32988.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+003:10+010m121012.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+003:55+02m221061.089251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+005:00+05m221150.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12+007:15+03m221229.056 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57+009:00+03m121324.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+011:05+015m021403.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+012:43+02m021533.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+014:55+05m021668.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+015:40+010m121711.063297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+017:40+015m221822.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  18:23+018:25+02m021874.061264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations02:30152.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+021:00+05m022026.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+022:35+015m422127.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+000:15+05m032228.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+002:08+05m332344.045240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#32/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+003:05+05m032383.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Adra - Asansol MEMU/68061
56 intermediate stations-3:-5286.0
#33/==/ADRA»Adra Junction (4 PFs)»  -03:50+1042669.044192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  03:56+503:57+51m042673.071172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  04:02+604:03+61m042679.043172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+504:11+51m042684.078158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#37/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  04:15+604:16+61m042690.072137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  04:22+604:23+61m042697.047130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+604:30+61m042702.034116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  04:37+604:38+71m042706.018133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#41/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  04:55+6-042711.0-114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.