Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GR, SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG

9711/Σ Hyderabad Hubli Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Oct 05 2012 (11:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 694 km  1 xfers
#1. 57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger/57130
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -19:45-??10.031510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??13.024519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??16.034529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  20:07-20:08-1m??110.060547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??119.029590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??124.031561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??134.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??145.080574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m??150.092583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??163.060607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m??173.032631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#13/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  21:52-21:53-1m??182.067590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??189.062547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  22:06-22:07-1m??195.062513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  22:16-22:17-1m??1104.050466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m??1115.073457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??1124.059443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1132.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1140.020421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#21/==/SEM•Sedam (3 PFs)•  23:24-23:25-1m??1148.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??1161.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??1170.07428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:1515.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2185.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??2195.057404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m??2206.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??2213.043470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??2222.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  03:19-03:21-2m??2235.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2242.016479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2249.045445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2262.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??2272.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#34!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m??2286.052467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m??2294.040486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  05:11-05:12-1m??2300.049456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#37|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2314.022461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:176.0
#38|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??2320.035473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#39|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??2328.03476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:057.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:10-08:20-10m??2335.034461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:32-08:32-0m??2342.034476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#42!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:47-08:47-0m??2350.034473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??2357.085469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#44!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2363.0111452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#45!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??2370.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2378.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??2384.033455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#48!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??2394.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2401.028492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#50!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??2408.061514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  10:24-10:25-1m??2417.064571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2426.032515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#53!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:10--??2445.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30-??2445.042598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#55!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??2449.059630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#56!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??2471.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#57|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??2489.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??2498.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#59|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??2507.075524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#60|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08-15:09-1m??2522.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#61|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m??2534.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#62|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??2542.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#63|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??2555.045567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#64|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??2569.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#65|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??2580.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??2588.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#67|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??2605.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#68|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??2614.039607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#69|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??2623.022632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#70|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10-18:20-10m??2636.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#71!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:50-18:57-7m??2649.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#72!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??2659.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#73!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??2671.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#74|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:20--??2694.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.