Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week chain...

9716/Σ Bangalore-GHY Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^~  Oct 05 2012 (17:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 3486 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
65 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-716:55+55m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1510m??1738.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1704:40+1810m??21134.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55384.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3109:45+3310m??21518.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30436.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+48-??21954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+1??21954.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#8/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+45m??21994.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1519:08+155m??22036.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1719:36+175m??22059.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#11!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+820:33+155m??22099.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+1920:52+202m??22116.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+422:03+62m??22157.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#14%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1022:45+05m??22172.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#15!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2623:16+292m??22207.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#16!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1400:07+202m??32227.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2400:27+198m??32237.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#18!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2300:52+215m??32251.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+202:10+220m??32286.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2202:40+232m??32321.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#21%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2702:57+282m??32342.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#22%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+3703:32+372m??32377.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+4004:25+395m??32435.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+4004:52+392m??32465.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1206:35+1615m??32522.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#26!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+2907:12+312m??32555.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3307:28+342m??32567.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+3707:47+382m??32587.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#29!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+372m??32609.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4308:55+435m??32647.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:20+445m??32666.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+4609:40+452m??32686.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#33%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+4210:25+432m??32735.059 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4410:37+442m??32745.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#35%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2511:50+2810m??32773.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+3011:58+312m??32775.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4112:28+432m??32809.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4412:42+445m??32817.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#39%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+4913:01+492m??32838.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5013:13+502m??32848.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#41%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+5213:31+532m??32865.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4714:05+4410m??32882.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+535m??32922.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4715:50+5115m??32929.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#45!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4618:00+505m??33020.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#46!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0318:38+1:072m??33065.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#47!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5419:12+562m??33079.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#48!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5120:15+4415m??33110.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#49|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5420:48+552m??33142.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#50|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5421:45+5415m??33179.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#51|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3622:47+402m??33215.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3923:01+402m??33225.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#53|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+355m??33249.033102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#54|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1501:15+2310m??43287.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#55|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3101:46+322m??43315.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#56|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3502:15+375m??43341.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+4402:45+452m??43375.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#58|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4103:18+422m??43407.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#59|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+4203:35+405m??43418.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+4003:47+402m??43428.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#61|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+2504:35+3310m??43444.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#62|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+7-??43486.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.