Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week chain...

9716/Σ Bangalore-GHY Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^~  Oct 05 2012 (17:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 3485 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 6
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SM WTF 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:00+1610.020918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
64 intermediate stations05:50361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50+417:00+910m01361.070115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:25377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1822:35+2010m01738.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2304:40+2210m021134.07766mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:40+3209:50+3410m021517.06839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
93 intermediate stations06:25437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+27-1921954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express (PT)/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+2821954.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#8/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+55m021994.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:08+185m322036.06113mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1719:36+165m022059.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#11!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (7 PFs)  20:28+1120:33+165m022099.06122mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m022116.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1722:03+182m022157.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#14%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-622:45+25m022172.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#15!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+322m022207.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#16!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1700:07+232m032227.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2500:27+268m032237.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#18!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2400:52+225m232251.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+802:10+520m032286.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2402:40+242m032321.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#21%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3102:57+312m032342.06331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#22%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4003:32+422m032377.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  04:20+1:0004:25+1:005m032434.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0504:52+1:052m032465.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+5306:35+1:0015m032521.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#26!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+1:2707:12+1:312m232555.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+1:3507:28+1:362m032567.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:4507:47+1:462m032587.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#29!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:4408:15+1:472m032609.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+2:1308:55+2:235m032647.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+2:3009:20+2:325m032666.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+2:3609:40+2:372m032686.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#33%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2:4510:25+2:462m332735.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+2:4710:37+2:472m232744.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#35%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2:4111:50+2:4210m032772.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#36%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+2:4311:58+2:442m032775.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37%--%SBESorbhog Junction (2 PFs)  12:26+2:5112:28+2:532m032809.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+2:5312:42+2:545m032816.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#39%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+3:0013:01+3:002m032838.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+3:0213:13+3:022m032847.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#41%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+3:0613:31+3:062m032865.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3:0914:05+3:1010m032881.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+3:1815:10+3:195m032922.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+3:1415:50+3:2115m032929.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#45!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+3:3818:00+3:435m033020.07465mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#46!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+3:4618:38+3:512m033064.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#47!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+3:2319:12+3:202m033078.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#48!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+3:2220:15+3:1815m233109.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#49|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+3:3120:48+3:322m033141.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#50|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+3:3221:45+3:3415m033179.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#51|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3:1622:47+3:172m033215.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3:1623:01+3:162m033224.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#53|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+3:0323:55+3:065m033249.033102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#54|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2:4901:15+2:5110m143287.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#55|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3:0401:46+3:052m143315.065104mNFRPIN 785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#56|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3:1002:15+3:105m143341.073 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+3:1802:45+3:192m043375.062107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#58|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+3:2103:18+3:222m143407.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#59|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+3:2403:35+3:235m043418.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#60|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+3:2803:47+3:282m043427.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#61|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+3:1804:35+3:2710m043443.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#62|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+3:14-143485.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.