Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for districts of BJP, BGK and GDG

9722/Σ Bijapur Tirupati Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Oct 05 2012 (20:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 711 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 520 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.042598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??14.059630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#3!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+714:00+71m??126.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+914:20+91m??144.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+1114:32+111m??153.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55+214:56+71m??162.075524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+1315:09+131m??177.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1515:23+151m??189.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  15:43+1215:45+122m??197.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+1116:00+111m??1110.045567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+816:20+112m??1124.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+1516:30+201m??1135.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+2416:40+271m??1143.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+2917:00+321m??1160.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+2617:20+261m??1169.039607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+2417:35+251m??1178.022632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#17|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10+1218:20+3310m??1191.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#18!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3920:30+392m??1191.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#19|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  21:28+3421:30+352m??1248.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+3422:05+352m??1276.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#21%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2622:50+252m??1309.033473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+823:55+125m??1341.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2100:55+445m??2391.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+4001:40+412m??2420.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+5402:20+542m??2468.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+5202:50+522m??2496.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+552m??2521.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+5503:27+552m??2536.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+5603:45+552m??2552.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+4604:20+472m??2576.085144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#31/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+5504:50+562m??2615.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+5605:05+562m??2627.051145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+5805:18+1:032m??2636.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+1:0405:30+1:042m??2647.028190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#35/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+5606:00+1:022m??2660.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+508:10+145m??2701.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#37/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  08:50-2-??2711.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.