Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for districts of BJP, BGK and GDG

9724/Σ Bijapur Vasco Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Oct 05 2012 (20:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 448 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 06920/Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 06948/Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 7 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06920
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.042598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!IMRIbrahimpur  13:36-13:37-1m??14.059630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#3!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  13:59+714:00+71m??126.059627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  14:19+914:20+91m??144.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  14:31+1114:32+111m??153.025557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:55+214:56+71m??162.075524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  15:08+1315:09+131m??177.053536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  15:22+1515:23+151m??189.026527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  15:43+1215:45+122m??197.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  15:59+1116:00+111m??1110.045567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:18+816:20+112m??1124.075586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:29+1516:30+201m??1135.052578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  16:39+2416:40+271m??1143.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:59+2917:00+321m??1160.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  17:19+2617:20+261m??1169.039607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  17:34+2417:35+251m??1178.022632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#17|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:10+1218:20+3310m??1191.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#18!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:50+2518:57+297m??1204.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:10+2719:11+351m??1214.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??1226.030595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:20+16-??1249.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express/06948
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30-??1249.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#23|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??1269.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#24|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2306.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#25|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)01:10-02:15-65m??2340.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#26|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2364.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#27|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2390.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#28|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2409.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2423.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#30!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30--??2448.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.