Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly Express

9734/Σ Mysore-Bangalore-Patna Nalanda Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Oct 05 2012 (21:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 25m  55 halts  Distance: 4011 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# 5
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0510.059 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)02:50-103:10+020m51138.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+103:35+12m31151.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+204:20+22m41208.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-206:00+15m01283.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+207:20+22m21367.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:40125.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+010:10+310m11492.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:35377.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+317:00+215m01869.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+417:47+42m21928.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+719:12+72m311018.04023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations04:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+400:30+620m021218.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+801:30+82m021279.07166mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:00143.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+703:32+72m321422.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+904:27+92m021496.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+706:55+620m221644.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+707:25+75m221663.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+708:00+75m121690.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+410:02+42m321806.08122mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+510:50+52m321869.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  12:33+412:38+35m221985.05242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:12115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  14:50+2-2022100.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+11822100.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+2020:21+195m222194.07736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+2621:14+253m322258.09076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#25/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+3121:31+321m022282.061100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+3321:54+345m322300.063114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+3922:19+401m022326.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#28/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+4423:02+424m122382.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+4523:31+454m022411.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#30/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+2300:50+265m332455.094142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:24+4301:29+425m032509.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#32/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  01:58+5602:02+554m032543.09448mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:0502:32+1:052m032587.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#34/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:59+1:1503:01+1:172m032622.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  03:40+1:0603:50+1:0610m632632.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:02+1:1704:04+1:172m032641.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+1:3004:35+1:285m132681.09563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#38/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:08+1:3805:09+1:391m232733.07671mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:22+1:4405:26+1:434m232749.08868mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#40/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  05:40+1:4505:41+1:461m032770.05069mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:4206:02+1:422m232785.05873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:16+1:4106:18+1:412m132799.02476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4944.0
#43/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+4808:27+5520m032843.02784mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#44/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+1:0608:56+1:091m132855.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+1:1109:27+1:1315m832861.07082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#46/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:05+1:3510:07+1:352m232905.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#47%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:4510:39+1:452m132936.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#48%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:53+1:4810:54+1:491m232953.07098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#49%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:5811:30+2:015m232989.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#50!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+2:1012:00+2:111m133024.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#51!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+2:1412:16+2:151m133037.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+2:1612:36+2:172m233055.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#53!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+2:1913:15+2:195m133084.063116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#54!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+2:2513:46+2:252m233115.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+2:2515:45+2:1935m033162.062 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#56/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2:4116:53+2:412m033231.076 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#57/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:19+2:4717:22+2:473m133264.063 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#58/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+2:4318:17+2:442m033319.034 NRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#59/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+2:4418:35+2:445m033327.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#60/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  19:32+2:5019:37+2:535m233397.071174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#61/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3:1020:35+3:035m333460.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#62/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:1321:23+3:158m233488.063196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#63/==/DPRDhampur (2 PFs)  22:20+3:2222:22+3:212m033547.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#64/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+3:2322:40+3:251m033564.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#65/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:23+3:1523:25+3:172m233586.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#66/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3:2100:05+3:223m243628.051239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#67/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+3:2500:28+3:262m343646.044268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#68/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+3:4601:25+3:5010m043681.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#69/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+3:5801:55+3:582m043711.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#70/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+4:0603:15+4:0020m243762.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#71/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:0503:47+4:062m143790.045274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5386.0
#72/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4:0305:50+4:0810m343876.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#73/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:03+4:0006:05+4:002m243889.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#74/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4:0506:31+4:062m243911.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#75/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+4:0006:49+3:522m143928.025 NRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#76/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3:5907:07+3:517m143933.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#77/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+3:5507:46+3:552m143969.037237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#78/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+3:53-344011.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.