Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:22:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:22:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada-Duvvada(Vishakhapatnam)-Jasidih-Jhajha-Kiul

9735/Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama to Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2012 (21:47)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 4144 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2122 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+607:50+75m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1808:00+182m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2408:30+2410m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4109:25+415m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3910:05+402m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??1179.034737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+2810m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3513:30+352m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3914:20+401m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3914:50+392m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3415:30+341m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2917:20+4710m??1457.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5317:35+531m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4918:40+582m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+1:0019:13+1:011m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4420:25+465m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4821:21+481m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+5721:50+571m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+5222:20+541m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+5122:51+521m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+4323:35+431m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2800:19+281m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+1201:50+1720m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2202:55+2510m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+3303:47+341m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3804:19+381m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+372m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+4705:52+481m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2808:00+282m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•08:30+2908:50+3220m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3909:47+383m??21302.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+3210:41+322m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+3611:50+382m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+3712:47+372m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0114:50+1:0420m??21666.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+5515:30+1:085m??21685.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:3016:05+1:305m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+2:0116:54+2:012m??21785.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+1:2517:58+1:262m??21828.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:4118:44+1:422m??21891.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:4220:33+1:3415m??22007.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+4621:58+462m??22114.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  22:40+1:27-??22122.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+6??22122.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#47/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+2902:36+325m??32322.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#48/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+4803:01+491m??32348.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#49/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5803:42+1:002m??32404.032 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+4604:41+485m??32433.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#51/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+806:35+1210m??32477.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#52/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:53+1906:55+202m??32503.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1107:37+142m??32531.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#54/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:09+2308:11+232m??32565.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#55/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2808:42+282m??32609.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#56/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+422m??32644.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#57/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+1910:10+2110m??32654.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#58/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+3110:27+322m??32664.071 ECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#59/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3311:02+342m??32703.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#60/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+302m??32772.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4793.0
#61/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+614:02+1415m??32865.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#62/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+3714:47+3910m??32884.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#63/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+5515:40+552m??32941.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#64/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:1016:48+1:095m??33027.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#65%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:2017:26+1:202m??33077.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#66/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)19:40+1:1319:50+1:1810m??33166.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#67/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+1:5023:27+1:515m??33402.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#68/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+1:5301:08+1:548m??43492.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#69/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2:1204:25+2:1510m??43685.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#70/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52+2:1704:53+2:191m??43716.065276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:1905:48+2:198m??43766.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#72/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+2:3607:42+2:4210m??43880.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#73/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2:5408:15+2:562m??43916.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#74/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2:5408:45+2:555m??43932.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#75/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+2:3710:40+2:355m??44045.042 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#76%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:13+2:2311:15+2:222m??44068.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#77/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+2:13-??44144.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.