Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer. Both trains are Superfast. Daily Connectivity.

9754/Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahati(via: Howrah) SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Oct 07 2012 (14:26)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 3159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2160 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+9??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+122m??19.0627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+325m??152.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:43+3523:45+402m??1119.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:18+3100:20+382m??2134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+4401:00+452m??2179.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+4101:15+432m??2184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4102:13+423m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+4803:00+482m??2325.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+5204:00+532m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+5304:35+5510m??2441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+5305:20+532m??2496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNR•Nepanagar (2 PFs)•  05:38+5605:40+562m??2522.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2006:55+215m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+3708:05+372m??2673.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1209:40+2210m??2748.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3410:33+342m??2816.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+3811:07+382m??2865.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4311:30+423m??2893.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4211:47+422m??2909.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4312:14+432m??2940.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3013:20+3110m??2993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+4014:35+395m??21084.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5215:22+522m??21147.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3516:20+3610m??21183.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+218:12+125m??21260.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2018:53+212m??21315.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#28/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m??21353.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+5921:08+1:022m??21426.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0321:25+1:075m??21433.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:1821:58+1:242m??21464.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:5923:35+2:0520m??21496.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:2200:15+2:232m??31551.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:3400:50+2:352m??31599.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:3401:10+2:372m??31617.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:4201:23+2:432m??31633.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:3802:30+2:385m??31702.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:4203:44+2:442m??31778.081 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:4104:22+2:422m??31826.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:3704:50+2:392m??31854.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:2605:30+2:2710m??31872.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:4607:00+1:4610m??31901.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#43/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:0307:37+2:022m??31942.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:4808:30+1:4615m??31960.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:4908:47+1:492m??31978.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:4609:14+1:444m??32002.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#47/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:4809:26+1:502m??32018.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:5510:17+1:545m??32066.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:45+1:42-??32160.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+6??32160.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#51/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+917:06+102m??32255.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#52/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+2517:58+245m??32306.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#53/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+3718:58+382m??32367.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#54%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+252m??32456.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#55%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1821:45+1515m??32491.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#56%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+5723:37+572m??32639.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#57%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2502:00+2420m??42726.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#58!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+2604:17+302m??42852.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#59%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+3604:37+372m??42871.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#60%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2906:30+322m??42977.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49176.0
#61!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+3609:21+402m??43153.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#62|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+39-??43159.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.