Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:31:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:31:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Asansol Bi-weekly

9757/Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Ernakulam Alternative Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Oct 07 2012 (14:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2683 km  1 xfers
#1. 13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
Travel Time: 3h 47m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2463 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
    TF 
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ballia Express/13105
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -13:20+4??10.04712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+414:11+43m??138.02616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1114:35+105m??146.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:42+315:47+65m??1114.08337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:33+1716:35+182m??1177.07976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+3017:15+318m??1220.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 3h 33m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:2720:40+1:0942m??1220.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:3320:50+1:341m??1225.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:3221:50+1:2815m??1261.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#10/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:3122:35+1:295m??1314.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:2722:58+1:281m??1345.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#12/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:2100:10+1:212m??2417.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0601:38+1:095m??2439.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#14/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+2402:38+232m??2504.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0003:20+595m??2552.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:22+1:132m??2614.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:2004:53+1:212m??2658.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:3505:50+1:365m??2730.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:1506:35+1:165m??2757.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:30+1:1320m??2776.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:2508:22+1:252m??2848.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:3009:25+1:325m??2924.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0311:02+1:032m??2998.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:1711:55+1:162m??21071.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:2612:53+1:245m??21141.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:1714:25+1:1220m??21202.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:2017:50+1:262m??21402.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:5020:25+1:4515m??21552.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+5104:05+5325m??31983.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:0306:10+1:042m??32113.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5707:30+582m??32197.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:0309:05+1:043m??32318.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+5810:20+5810m??32377.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:032m??32428.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:0012:00+1:005m??32478.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1113:05+1:135m??32534.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#37/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:1014:25+1:113m??32609.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1515:22+1:152m??32664.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#39/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+55-??32683.0- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.