Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Road Distance or driving distance from Hazrat Nizamuddin Station to Old Delhi Railway Station is 13 kms (8.00 miles). Your total travel time is approximately 0 hour(s) 19 min(s); which may vary depending upon the road and traffic conditions. Take any cab.

9758/Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi(via: Delhi) NORTHERN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Oct 07 2012 (15:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2816 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-212:40+210m??1431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+418:15+75m??1882.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+721:05+810m??11091.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations03:50298.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T00:55+801:00+35m??21389.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+3302:10+365m??21475.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3205:50+345m??21773.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+35-??22176.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+1??22176.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+516:32+52m??22196.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+416:42+32m??22202.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+202m??22214.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:08+242m??22224.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2217:32+232m??22244.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2317:39+262m??22248.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#16/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2218:18+222m??22277.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#17/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2218:41+232m??22299.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+1919:05+192m??22323.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2320:10+2310m??22357.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#20/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+2720:38+262m??22388.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+2720:46+262m??22393.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2321:45+2010m??22438.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+192m??22446.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#24/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1822:18+182m??22466.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1222:47+122m??22492.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#26/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1323:02+132m??22510.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#27/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+2923:43+292m??22545.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#28/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2700:10+318m??32552.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4000:41+402m??32588.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+3601:10+365m??32605.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#31/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+3901:57+402m??32662.055251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:16+412m??32678.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#33/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+2903:10+295m??32717.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#34%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+3303:40+332m??32740.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#35/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+322m??32775.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+3104:28+302m??32784.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#37/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+7-??32816.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.