Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:40:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:40:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain, but providing the all needfull connection between Jammu & Mysore...

9760/Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^~  Oct 07 2012 (15:42)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 58m  28 halts  Distance: 3251 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 4
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:08 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+2410.063 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+322:08+32m11121.049 SWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+223:10+25m11168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+323:50+32m11213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+101:40+12m12328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+001:55+02m12341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+002:20+01m22364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+902:55+101m12396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+004:40+010m12472.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+105:05+02m12492.056737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+007:20+05m12614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+010:20+05m12751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+010:35+03m12758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+011:40+03m12826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+012:40+03m12885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+016:10+015m121030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+015m221106.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+019:05+03m121190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+020:10+01m121257.078540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+020:45+01m121302.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+021:55+05m221344.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+000:25+015m431528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-502:20-5m331652.079309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+004:45+05m431835.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+006:30+05m231927.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+008:25+05m332066.075413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+010:38+010m532219.079259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+011:57+05m332316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+014:05+05m432434.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  14:55+015:00+05m232488.062181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+0-332622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail (PT)/14033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+6732622.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#33/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1320:23+132m132625.074219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:42+2720:44+282m232648.073220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#35/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+352m232665.074 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+432m232681.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:27+4421:29+502m332693.025227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#38/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2722:12+272m332711.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#39/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:35+3322:37+332m232745.074252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  23:04+3623:06+372m132778.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2500:20+295m742820.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3700:47+382m142848.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+4902:15+5610m342934.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+1:1002:45+1:102m242970.045244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0603:10+1:103m142986.068 NRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#46/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+1:1503:49+1:172m143028.065242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1904:05+1:222m243043.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+1:2804:23+1:302m243059.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+1:3705:12+1:384m143099.037328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#50/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:25+1:4705:27+1:532m143107.059335mNRSujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:34+1:5905:35+2:021m243114.045357mNRMadhopur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:46+2:0605:48+2:062m143122.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#53%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+2:1006:09+2:112m143142.055391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:15+2:1106:16+2:111m143147.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+2:1406:22+2:142m143151.022383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4114.0
#56/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:03+2:0007:05+2:012m243165.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#57/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:18+2:0107:20+2:012m143177.040352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#58/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+1:5507:41+1:562m143189.08333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations01:049.0
#59/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:45+1:1008:55+1:1410m143198.049337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#60/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m043229.040490mNRManwal 182127, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#61/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+1:1310:10+1:152m243251.027660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.