Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain, but providing the all needfull connection between Jammu & Mysore...

9760/Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^~  Oct 07 2012 (15:42)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 58m  29 halts  Distance: 3251 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 4
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:08 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0410.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+822:08+82m11121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+523:10+95m11168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1323:50+132m11213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+2401:40+272m12328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3101:55+312m12341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3002:20+301m22364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+2502:55+261m12396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+604:40+1010m12472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+1705:05+172m12492.056737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2807:20+285m12614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+510:20+145m12751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1610:35+163m12758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+1311:40+133m12826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+3212:40+323m12885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+116:10+815m121030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+1815m221106.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:05+223m121190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:10+181m121257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+2320:45+241m121301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+285m221344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2900:25+2315m431528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m331651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+245m431835.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3006:30+305m231926.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2808:25+295m332065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+3910:38+4010m532218.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+5811:57+575m332316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3514:05+385m432434.065 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+4815:00+485m232488.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+28-332622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+4732622.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#33/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1320:23+132m132625.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2220:46+232m232648.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:01+2521:03+302m232665.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+2821:23+362m232681.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#37/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+3421:45+382m332693.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#38/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+1622:23+172m332711.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#39/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+1822:48+182m232745.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+1223:23+132m132778.048259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1700:25+1310m742820.084276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1700:47+172m142848.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2302:15+2910m342934.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3902:45+392m242970.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+3903:10+413m142986.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#46/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+5003:49+512m143028.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+5304:05+552m243043.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+5804:23+1:002m243059.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+5905:13+1:005m143098.037 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0605:28+1:152m143107.083335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#51/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:33+1:1905:35+1:252m243113.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+1:2605:49+1:272m143122.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#53%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+1:3106:09+1:342m143141.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m143147.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+1:3406:22+1:372m143150.014383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#56/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)T06:45+1:3106:47+1:332m043156.062371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+1:2706:58+1:282m243165.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#58/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2907:13+1:292m143177.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#59/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1607:41+1:162m143189.021333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#60/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0708:40+4835m143198.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#61/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m043229.040490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#62/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+3110:10+332m243251.027663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.