Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast .

9761/Σ Mysore-Pune-Jammu Swarna-Jhelum Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 07 2012 (15:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  64 halts  Distance: 3206 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1030 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1022:08+102m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1023:10+145m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1923:50+192m??1213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+2901:40+332m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3701:55+372m??2341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3502:20+361m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+2902:55+301m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1810m??2472.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+272m??2492.056737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+3207:20+315m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+610:20+175m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1910:35+193m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+2011:40+203m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+3012:40+303m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+316:10+615m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
0 intermediate stations-16:-100.0
#17/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+5??21030.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#18/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m??21059.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2715m??21105.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m??21190.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1421:25+161m??21257.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+822:15+111m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+623:25+125m??21343.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+162m??21369.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+242m??31411.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+212m??31456.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2401:25+242m??31503.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2302:00+2510m??31528.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+152m??31582.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1304:30+25m??31651.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#31/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+705:04+82m??31696.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#32/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??31759.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m??31773.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#34/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+102m??31801.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+507:15+125m??31834.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??31852.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+282m??31920.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+225m??31926.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#39/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m??31980.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#40/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m??32019.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??32065.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+2811:50+292m??32100.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+352m??32128.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3813:00+392m??32193.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+3313:47+3310m??32218.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#46/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+4214:10+422m??32243.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#47/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+4914:33+502m??32274.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5115:20+505m??32316.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#49/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1315:47+1:132m??32354.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#50/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5116:24+542m??32381.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+5817:12+1:025m??32434.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:0617:22+1:062m??32438.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:1018:05+1:105m??32488.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+5019:53+502m??32601.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+4820:28+482m??32622.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#56/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+4221:20+4320m??32629.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#57/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+5621:35+562m??32633.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#58/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:0521:58+1:052m??32656.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#59/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:0722:13+1:092m??32673.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#60/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1022:29+1:112m??32689.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1122:43+1:142m??32702.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#62/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:1023:02+1:112m??32719.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#63/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:1423:18+1:162m??32736.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:1323:35+1:142m??32753.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#65/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:1423:50+1:152m??32765.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#66/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:12+1:122m??42786.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#67/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5001:45+5110m??42828.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#68/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+5301:59+542m??42836.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#69/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5402:16+552m??42856.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#70/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??42882.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#71/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+512m??42899.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#72/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:0903:52+1:179m??42942.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#73/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:3004:21+1:312m??42978.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#74/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3404:50+1:365m??42994.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#75/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:3405:33+1:342m??43036.061242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#76/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:3605:50+1:372m??43052.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#77/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3706:10+1:362m??43067.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#78/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:1807:10+1:195m??43107.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#79%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2307:40+1:232m??43130.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#80/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:2508:28+1:252m??43174.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#81/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:2708:43+1:272m??43185.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#82/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+34-??43206.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.