Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Madgaon-hubli-guntakal-guntur-Vijaywada. Amaravati Reaches Howrah at 10:25pm

9763/Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gama to Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 07 2012 (16:08)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 3938 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2122 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1816 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+407:50+55m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1608:00+162m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2208:30+2210m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3809:25+385m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+342m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+202m??1179.035737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2210m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2813:30+282m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  14:19+3114:20+321m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3114:50+312m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+261m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+132m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2017:20+3810m??1457.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4217:35+421m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3918:40+462m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5119:13+521m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3320:25+365m??1601.058215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+3921:21+391m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4721:50+481m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4622:20+481m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4522:51+451m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3423:35+341m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2100:19+221m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+501:50+1020m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1502:55+1610m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2603:47+271m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDD•Tadepalligudem (3 PFs)•  04:18+3004:19+311m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2505:13+262m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3405:52+341m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+172m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1808:50+1920m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2509:47+243m??21302.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2010:41+212m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+252m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2512:47+252m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4514:50+4620m??21666.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3515:30+385m??21685.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5716:05+575m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:2116:54+1:252m??21785.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+5417:58+562m??21828.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:1018:44+1:102m??21891.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:1220:33+1:0315m??22007.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+3321:58+332m??22114.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  22:40+57-??22122.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+3??22122.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#47/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+1100:48+112m??32217.07237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+602:20+84m??32322.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1603:30+1410m??32381.090236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#50/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+242m??32429.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#51/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2805:01+255m??32504.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#52/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+1406:33+185m??32580.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#53/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:20+2107:22+222m??32649.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#54/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+2507:39+252m??32665.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2807:54+282m??32683.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:28+3008:30+302m??32731.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+410:07+1115m??32786.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#58/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+312m??32849.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#59/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:0512:35+1:085m??32939.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#60/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:5213:50+1:522m??33055.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#61/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:2015:20+2:2215m??33133.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#62/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:0316:53+3:042m??33272.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#63/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3:0318:55+3:095m??33364.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#64/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:1520:10+3:1225m??33387.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#65%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:0320:57+3:052m??33413.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#66|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:1321:25+3:132m??33440.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#67%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:5900:45+3:0010m??43628.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#68|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:0902:14+3:111m??43717.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#69|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:1902:24+3:212m??43733.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#70|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:2202:40+3:222m??43747.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#71|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:1303:28+3:153m??43791.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#72|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:2804:35+3:3933m??43835.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#73|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:02-??43938.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.