Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9765/Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 07 2012 (17:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 1263 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 7m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ LRJ/Laksar Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 54471/Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20-??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??130.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12-22:17-5m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37-22:39-2m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24-23:26-2m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43-01:44-1m??2268.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m??2285.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??2302.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m??2328.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:54-02:56-2m??2350.09580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:14-03:16-2m??2379.02881mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5626.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)04:12-04:32-20m??2405.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57-04:59-2m??2418.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20-05:35-15m??2423.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2442.07085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  06:03-06:04-1m??2451.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??2462.04087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#20/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??2474.02983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:48-06:54-6m??2481.04683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#22%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  07:10-07:11-1m??2493.06488mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??2503.02488mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#24%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  07:49-07:54-5m??2514.02790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#25%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??2525.09391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  08:28-08:29-1m??2539.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??2558.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#28!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??2580.06098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29!==!BLGBilhar Ghat (2 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??2597.019104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4615.0
#30!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  10:12-10:14-2m??2612.0999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#31!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??2617.09104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#32!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:08-8m??2619.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m??2634.069107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??2657.049109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35!==!PTHPatranga  12:05-12:06-1m??2672.037113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#36!==!DYDDaryabad  12:20-12:21-1m??2680.031116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#37!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??2719.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25-14:45-20m??2747.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01-16:03-2m??2816.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??2849.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#41/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59-17:01-2m??2881.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:40-17:45-5m??2912.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01-18:03-2m??2930.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#44/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29-18:31-2m??2962.057170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  18:52-18:57-5m??2982.076174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??21045.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35-20:45-10m??21073.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#48/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14-21:16-2m??21102.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m??21119.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#50/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21132.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#51/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??21149.038248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#52/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47-22:50-3m??21171.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#53/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27-23:32-5m??21213.063239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)/54471 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#54/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)01:10-01:40-30m??31213.057239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??31221.036244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#56%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  02:00-02:01-1m??31227.041257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#57%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  02:08-02:09-1m??31231.040272mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#58%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??31236.020291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#59%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  02:30-04:30-120m??31240.025293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#60%==%MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  04:41-04:43-2m??31245.026315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#61%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??31251.030355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#62|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??31258.015355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#63|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  05:35--??31263.0-372mNR249201, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.