Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9767/Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Oct 07 2012 (17:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13009/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 1h 12m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express (PT)/13009
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:25+1:26810.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)20:48+1:2820:55+1:297m3120.06111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:08+1:2821:09+1:301m3133.04516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+1:3021:23+1:305m1140.05614mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1:2122:40+1:245m21107.09336mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:11+1:3323:12+1:341m01155.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:27+1:3223:29+1:322m31171.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:47+1:4023:48+1:391m01195.061100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+1:3600:11+1:375m02213.052114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:31+1:3900:33+1:392m02230.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1:2401:30+1:275m02271.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:56+1:2502:06+1:2510m32301.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:22+1:2702:27+1:265m02319.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:46+1:2802:48+1:282m02346.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:05+1:2903:09+1:274m02368.093345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:26+1:3003:28+1:302m02395.069 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+1:3404:08+1:342m02438.068155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  04:19+1:3404:21+1:342m02451.035127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+1:2905:00+1:305m02471.072116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:18+1:4005:20+1:442m02492.080113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#21/==/RFJ•RafiGanj (4 PFs)•  05:32+1:3805:34+1:442m02508.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:44+1:4605:46+1:482m02519.08393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:54+1:5005:56+1:532m02530.067104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:04+1:5506:06+1:562m22539.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:13+2:0006:15+2:012m02550.043110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:23+2:0306:25+2:032m02556.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2:0606:40+2:062m22574.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:00+2:0707:02+2:082m02599.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:18+2:1007:20+2:112m02621.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgauti  07:28+2:1107:30+2:112m02630.03278mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:52+2:0107:54+2:012m02642.06177mECR821105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  08:02+2:0208:04+2:022m02650.06481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:12+2:0208:14+2:022m02658.01979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5618.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:10+1:3609:30+1:4220m02676.02484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#35/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+1:5310:03+2:011m12689.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+2:0410:30+2:0710m02694.06282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+2:2010:49+2:211m02713.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+2:2510:59+2:251m02722.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+2:2911:11+2:301m02733.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+2:3311:27+2:451m02745.03483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+2:4811:40+3:042m12752.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+2:5812:24+3:015m02785.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+3:0412:36+3:041m12796.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+3:0912:50+3:121m02810.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3:1113:10+3:122m02829.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+3:2113:27+3:251m02851.07398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#47!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+3:3813:55+3:402m12883.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#48!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+3:4114:07+3:461m02888.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#49!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+3:4314:27+3:515m12890.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#50!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+3:5514:48+3:551m02905.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+4:0115:08+4:041m02928.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#52!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+4:0815:39+4:091m02951.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#53!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+3:5516:25+3:591m02971.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#54!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+3:4917:08+3:461m12990.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:10+3:5218:25+3:4615m021018.051 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#56/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+4:1119:24+4:182m021067.067 NRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+4:2119:44+4:232m021087.0124 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+4:2820:13+4:3113m121120.077 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#59/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+4:3520:40+4:382m021152.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#60/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4:3521:11+4:382m021175.037 NRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+4:4121:25+4:432m021183.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+4:4521:42+4:482m021201.074162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#63/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+4:5422:10+4:502m021233.054170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#64/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+5:1422:37+5:105m221253.073174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#65/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+5:1423:05+5:162m021285.067178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#66/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:33+5:2023:35+5:142m021316.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#67/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+5:1700:30+5:1810m231344.069196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+5:2001:12+5:202m031390.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#69/==/DPRDhampur (2 PFs)  01:29+5:2001:30+5:201m031403.053236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#70/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:49+5:2201:50+5:221m031420.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#71/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5:2302:20+5:235m231442.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5:0103:45+5:035m031484.043239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#73%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+5:1104:18+5:071m031507.09291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#74%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+5:0105:20+4:5535m031511.023293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 47m
105 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#75%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)06:45+1:2707:23+1:1738m141563.021293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#76%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:55+1:1207:57+1:132m041574.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#77|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  08:09+1:1308:11+1:132m141581.012355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#78|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:35+1:09-341586.0-372mNR249201, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.