Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9767/Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 07 2012 (17:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
#1. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1512 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express/13009
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)20:59+321:00+101m??120.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+321:21+41m??133.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+021:41+25m??140.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+522:40+55m??1107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+1523:16+161m??1155.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+1423:33+142m??1171.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+1823:52+191m??1195.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1700:15+165m??2213.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+2200:35+231m??2230.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+235m??2271.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+2302:05+2210m??2301.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+2502:24+235m??2319.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+2902:44+292m??2346.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+3003:04+312m??2368.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+3403:25+333m??2395.064 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+3304:08+332m??2438.068155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  04:19+3504:21+352m??2451.035127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+2705:00+285m??2471.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:20+3105:21+361m??2492.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/RFJ•RafiGanj (4 PFs)•  05:34+3705:35+431m??2508.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:45+4305:46+481m??2519.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:57+4805:58+551m??2530.060104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:07+5606:08+581m??2539.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+1:0006:19+1:021m??2550.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:28+1:0506:30+1:052m??2556.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+1:0906:45+1:101m??2574.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1107:06+1:141m??2599.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1607:24+1:181m??2621.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgauti  07:32+1:1807:33+1:201m??2630.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:48+1:1607:49+1:181m??2642.06977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:56+1:1907:57+1:201m??2650.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:06+1:2008:07+1:211m??2658.01579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+3909:37+4720m??2676.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#35/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+5810:03+1:011m??2689.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+1:0110:30+1:0410m??2694.06282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1610:49+1:161m??2713.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1910:59+1:191m??2722.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:2311:11+1:231m??2734.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:2511:27+1:271m??2746.03484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:2911:40+1:292m??2752.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:3112:24+1:325m??2785.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:3512:36+1:361m??2796.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:4012:50+1:421m??2810.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4613:10+1:472m??2829.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+1:5513:27+1:551m??2852.07398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#47!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+2:0813:55+2:122m??2883.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#48!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:1114:07+2:191m??2888.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#49!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+2:1414:27+2:185m??2890.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#50!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:2014:48+2:201m??2906.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:2215:08+2:231m??2929.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#52!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:1615:39+2:171m??2952.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#53!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:5316:25+1:561m??2971.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#54!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+1:3417:08+1:401m??2990.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  18:10+1:4018:25+1:3815m??21018.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#56/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+2:0119:24+2:052m??21067.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+2:0519:44+2:082m??21087.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+2:2520:13+2:1613m??21120.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#59/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+2:1620:40+2:182m??21152.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#60/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2:1421:11+2:182m??21175.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+2:1921:25+2:212m??21183.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+2:2621:42+2:292m??21201.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#63/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+2:3222:10+2:352m??21234.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#64/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+2:4822:37+2:505m??21253.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#65/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:5923:05+3:062m??21285.067178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#66/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:33+3:1323:35+3:162m??21317.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#67/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3:1300:30+3:1610m??31344.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+3:2301:12+3:232m??31390.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#69/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29+3:2201:30+3:241m??31404.053236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#70/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:49+3:2201:50+3:241m??31420.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#71/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:2302:20+3:195m??31443.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:4203:45+2:425m??31484.043239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#73%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+2:4204:18+2:441m??31508.09291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#74%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+2:2905:20+2:2135m??31512.023293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#75%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:15+3306:40+2225m??31512.020293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#76%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+152m??31523.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#77|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  07:30+1407:32+142m??31530.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#78|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:05+2-??31535.0-372mNR249201, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.