Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:24:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:24:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar. Roorkee is also in Uttarakhand state.

9769/Σ Patna-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 07 2012 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1611 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 16m Distance: 1547 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 4h 44m
#2. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 64 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+43??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+5120:21+505m??195.07737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:0521:14+1:043m??1158.09076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:1221:31+1:141m??1182.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:1421:54+1:155m??1200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:1522:19+1:151m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:3623:02+1:354m??1282.070 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:3823:31+1:374m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:1400:50+1:155m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:3101:32+1:285m??2409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+1:3902:06+1:374m??2443.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:4602:37+1:462m??2487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+1:4703:25+1:491m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:2504:20+1:2610m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:3604:37+1:372m??2542.081 ECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4605:11+1:435m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:42+1:5305:43+1:541m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+1:5506:03+1:534m??2650.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:5306:22+1:541m??2670.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1:5206:38+1:522m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/ZNA•Zamania (2 PFs)•  06:47+1:5506:49+1:542m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+1:2008:27+1:2820m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#23/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+1:3408:56+1:381m??2756.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+1:4009:27+1:3915m??2762.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:0010:07+2:011m??2806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:0710:36+2:091m??2837.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:1610:52+2:171m??2853.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:0711:30+2:105m??2890.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+2:2712:00+2:301m??2925.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+2:3112:16+2:331m??2938.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+2:3612:36+2:372m??2956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+2:3113:15+2:325m??2985.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+2:4013:46+2:412m??21015.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)15:10+2:1415:45+2:0935m??21063.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2:4816:53+2:502m??21131.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+2:5217:22+2:481m??21164.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#37/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+2:4118:17+2:432m??21220.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+2:4118:35+2:405m??21227.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2:2419:35+2:265m??21298.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#40/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+2:4220:18+2:471m??21361.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+2:3521:25+2:3910m??21388.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#42/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+2:4822:22+2:382m??21448.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+2:4022:40+2:411m??21465.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#44/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2:1623:25+2:212m??21487.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+2:1900:07+2:295m??31529.057239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+2:3800:28+2:402m??31547.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 4h 44m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#47/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  05:08+2305:10+242m??31547.038268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#48%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:15+3306:40+2225m??31589.020293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#49%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+152m??31600.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#50|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  07:30+1407:32+142m??31606.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#51|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:05+2-??31611.0-372mNR249201, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.