Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 23 km from Haridwar.

9775/Σ Patna- Haridwar/Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 07 2012 (20:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
#1. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1563 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14632/Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55-??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31-02:36-5m??2200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00-03:01-1m??2226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??2282.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36-04:41-5m??2311.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2381.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??2409.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:09-08:11-2m??2443.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??2487.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00-10:10-10m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#13/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??2541.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??2581.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??2649.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47-14:02-15m??2743.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37-14:47-10m??2761.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??2819.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:48-5m??2905.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:24-17:26-2m??2955.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40-19:50-10m??21044.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22-23:27-5m??21279.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00-01:08-8m??31370.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??31563.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express/14632 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#25/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m??31563.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#26/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??31598.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#27/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)06:10-06:50-40m??31616.043239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#28%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  07:09-07:11-2m??31629.048257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  07:17-07:19-2m??31634.040272mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??31639.020291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#31%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:40-08:15-35m??31643.034293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32%==%MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??31647.022315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#33%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??31654.039355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#34/--/QSRKansrao (1 PFs)  09:02-09:04-2m??31665.039422mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  09:19-09:21-2m??31675.016485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1420.0
#36/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  10:35--??31695.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.