Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur-Jabalpur Weekly ,Fast ..

9794/Σ Solapur-Jabalpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 08 2012 (02:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 1161 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


2 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00-??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-17:45-15m??1187.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02-19:05-3m??1271.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1338.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  20:43-20:45-2m??1383.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??1425.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2609.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2733.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??2916.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶06:45-07:00-15m??2916.078328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??2983.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#15%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m??21033.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#16%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:47-08:49-2m??21061.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:02-09:04-2m??21077.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#18%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??21108.087372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m??21158.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#20%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30--??21161.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.