Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishikesh is just 27 km from Haridwar. The 2nd train journey is : 3hr 45min.

9799/Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 08 2012 (05:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 1463 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1295 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15034/Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 5 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+1??10.0756mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1814:52+192m??1205.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+3216:02+325m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3816:35+382m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+3118:43+325m??1462.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#6/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  19:53+4019:55+402m??1565.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:17103.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+4621:22+4610m??1668.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+1:0322:05+1:085m??1686.06382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+1:3502:55+1:3810m??2969.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:5908:15+1:5910m??21295.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/15034 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+410:50+810m??21295.070196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+1312:20+115m??21394.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#13/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+513:10+75m??21436.041239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#14%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:50+8-??21463.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.