Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
passenger friendly chain

9807/Σ bombay bezawada via wardha express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 08 2012 (11:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 3340 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 754 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 16m Distance: 1373 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00-1810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1306:15+132m519.0707mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+2506:55+283m4151.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+4408:03+395m01119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1908:45+262m21133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+3109:30+332m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5512:00+572m31417.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:40+4612:50+4810m21441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0213:25+1:021m01490.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5814:10+591m21542.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+5914:45+575m21579.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3216:15+325m21658.089 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4517:22+443m11754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 4m
393 intermediate stations01:401213.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+2:3119:04+2:322m131967.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+2:0621:10+2:063m132086.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4022:10+1:4310m132099.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+2:0423:00+2:041m232169.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+2:0500:03+2:051m242241.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:0401:40+2:015m142342.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:1206:25+1:1120m542550.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+1:4008:14+1:402m342689.061 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1:1310:10+1:131m342806.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1611:02+1:172m142844.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:0413:55+1:0725m542982.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+1:2614:55+1:235m043050.08192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1:3215:45+1:295m143111.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:0917:30+1:145m443195.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#28/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+1:4718:00+1:471m043236.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:34+1:4418:35+1:451m343270.063813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:29+1:4219:30+1:441m443326.031907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3619:45+1:352m143333.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#32/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:4320:00+1:432m143336.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#33/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:33-443340.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.