Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
perfect chain

9808/Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijayawada chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 08 2012 (12:25)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2621 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 756 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 22m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:08+715:10+62m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:33+615:35+62m??133.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1715:58+203m??151.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)17:03+2917:05+352m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:45+1917:50+235m??1133.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+362m??1178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:33+3618:35+392m??1184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+392m??1215.056551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:18+3419:20+342m??1232.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+305m??1257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  20:08+3220:10+312m??1282.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+392m??1324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#14/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+422m??1369.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+422m??1417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+4322:25+4610m??1441.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#17/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  22:43+5022:45+512m??1453.081225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#18/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  22:58+5423:00+552m??1471.070295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:17+5523:19+562m??1490.088251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#20/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  23:38+5923:40+1:002m??1518.026268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#21/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+4400:10+452m??2530.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+4700:20+472m??2543.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3601:05+365m??2580.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3401:37+352m??2617.043303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  02:35+1102:40+135m??2659.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  03:05+1603:07+182m??2688.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:20+1903:22+192m??2704.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+2103:39+212m??2724.057273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)04:10+1404:20+1410m??2754.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1504:27+152m??2756.084279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:440.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:1205:13+1:122m??2756.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+5706:55+572m??2875.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3207:50+3610m??2888.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0009:32+1:012m??21030.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0211:07+1:005m??21131.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2915:00+3015m??21339.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3918:10+382m??21595.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3219:20+296m??21633.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#39/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:40+4210m??21716.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5220:54+532m??21726.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+572m??21798.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2923:12+372m??21831.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+272m??31915.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3702:15+365m??32036.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+455m??32095.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4504:05+452m??32146.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3505:10+345m??32196.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:25+385m??32252.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#49/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+372m??32283.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3607:40+373m??32327.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m??32382.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#52/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1909:50+3010m??32401.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#53/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3310:33+342m??32436.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#54%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4311:15+463m??32461.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#55%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+5611:34+552m??32479.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0011:43+1:002m??32487.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0011:55+1:002m??32496.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#58/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0412:05+1:032m??32508.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m??32516.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0313:00+1:025m??32557.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#61/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:0513:21+1:052m??32580.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#62/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+182m??32619.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#63/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+35-??32621.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.