Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this train must run with higher speed and everyday

9812/Σ hostorical tripuri super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ashusain2  Oct 08 2012 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1377 km  1 xfers
#1. 11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 16m
#2. 64551/Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 44m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express/11449
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30-??10.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#2%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50-08:00-10m??191.098388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43111.0
#3/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??1202.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#4/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??1279.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#5/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??1332.023440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??1349.066421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18153.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??1502.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??1599.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??1638.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25-18:33-8m??1717.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1771.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39-21:41-2m??1884.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m??1894.038216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15-22:35-20m??1905.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)23:00-00:10-70m??1912.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??2916.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m??2924.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m??2943.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??2984.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#20%==%JIND•Jind Junction (4 PFs)•  02:35-02:40-5m??21041.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??21075.046230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#22%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??21113.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#23%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??21150.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??21163.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#25%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??21179.044249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#26%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m??21241.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#27/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??21294.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU/64551 - Buffer: 1h 16m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??21294.023239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#29/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:43-5m??21299.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30|--|SRXSura Nussi (2 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m??21306.076241mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#31|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:59-10:01-2m??21314.061235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/HMRHamira (2 PFs)  10:07-10:09-2m??21320.048225mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#33/==/DIWDhilwan (2 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??21331.09224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:51-10:53-2m??21335.033237mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#35/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya (2 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??21340.067236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#36/==/BTRButari (2 PFs)  11:09-11:11-2m??21346.052235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37/==/TRATangra (2 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??21352.055235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  11:27-11:29-2m??21358.045237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/MOWMananwala (2 PFs)  11:37-11:39-2m??21364.025233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#40/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:10--??21377.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.