Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:32:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Allahabad-Bangalore

9817/Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Oct 08 2012 (16:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 2826 km  1 xfers
#1. 12294/Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 02:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12294
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30+01010.071100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#2%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+722:10+810m11177.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20435.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T04:30+2004:40+1010m02612.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:15307.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+609:00+115m22919.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:33308.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+232m321227.054589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:15116.0
#6/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:50+57-221343.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 6m
143 intermediate stations19:420.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+93m531343.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1620:30+242m131390.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+1321:20+151m131417.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+185m331481.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+235m231556.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+5010m341743.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3604:53+363m141856.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+506:00+95m241893.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0007:20+1:012m242001.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+5308:00+532m042030.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5508:40+542m142070.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4409:50+5310m642123.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4810:30+572m142151.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m142208.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+105m142241.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+412m242321.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3116:25+1:315m242420.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+5118:30+4420m442476.031812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#25/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58-121:00+82m042552.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1422:35+183m042665.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+4123:45+415m442725.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+422m152775.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#29/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+8-152826.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.