Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:14:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:14:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Allahabad-Bangalore

9817/Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Oct 08 2012 (16:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2826 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12294/Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 02:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12294
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30+01010.076101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20177.0
#2%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+322:00+310m11177.068321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
89 intermediate stations10:55742.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+309:00+35m22919.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations03:30307.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  12:30+312:35+45m321226.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:20117.0
#5/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:55+2-221343.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 6m
143 intermediate stations19:420.0
#6/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+019:45+03m531343.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+020:30+02m131390.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:17+021:20+03m131417.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+022:30+05m331481.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+023:55+05m231556.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+003:00+010m341743.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+004:53+03m141856.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+006:00+05m241893.073431mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:28108.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+007:30+02m242001.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:59+008:00+01m042030.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+008:40+02m142070.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+009:50+010m642123.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+010:30+02m142151.041 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+011:55+02m142208.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+013:00+05m142241.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+014:20+02m242321.050636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#22/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+016:25+05m242420.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0056.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+018:30+05m442476.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2976.0
#24/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:59+021:00+01m042552.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+022:35+03m042665.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+023:45+05m442725.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+000:30+02m152775.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#28/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+0-152826.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.