Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad-Gaya-Mughal Sarai

9818/Σ Gaya-Shimla Hill-Station Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 08 2012 (16:54)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1714 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 52453/Kalka Shimla NG Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


1 xfers. 10 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+6??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+1020:54+95m??195.08137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+1721:43+172m??1158.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1722:22+165m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+1623:36+1310m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+1100:15+1210m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:28+1700:30+182m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:52+1500:54+162m??2334.088331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:27+1901:29+192m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+903:00+145m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+3504:02+382m??2543.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  04:14+4004:16+422m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:48+4704:50+482m??2609.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+606:40+1515m??2664.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:35+3607:40+375m??2727.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+5509:35+5410m??2817.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0411:07+1:062m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+5812:45+1:0310m??21011.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5783.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:42+1:3013:44+1:312m??21094.077145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+1:3614:30+1:402m??21150.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:09+1:5215:11+1:542m??21206.054167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:33+1:5415:35+1:562m??21226.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:5816:18+1:578m??21242.087167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2:1016:53+2:122m??21290.067183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+2:1617:25+2:145m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+2:1817:58+2:183m??21364.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1:2620:02+1:262m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+1:3421:40+1:2055m??21447.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:51+1:1321:53+1:142m??21449.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+1:2222:30+1:252m??21490.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:2522:46+1:262m??21506.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:59+1:2623:01+1:292m??21518.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:2623:45+1:0525m??21535.068235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:17+1:062m??31569.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+1:0200:53+1:042m??31603.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+4402:20+4810m??31644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5503:50+4450m??31689.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+3204:05+331m??31698.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#39/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+42-??31714.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Shimla NG Express/52453
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:00+41??31714.020658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3632.0
#41|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  07:36+5607:38+562m??31746.0211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#42|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  07:54+5807:55+581m??31751.0181590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#43|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  08:07+5908:15+1:008m??31755.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#44|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  08:27+1:0108:29+1:012m??31759.0231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  08:47+1:0208:49+1:022m??31766.0221520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#46|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  09:04+1:0409:06+1:062m??31771.0221680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#47|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:1710:00+1:201m??31790.0201833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#48|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  10:21+1:1910:22+1:211m??31797.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#49|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  10:36+1:1910:37+1:201m??31802.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#50|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:49+1:2110:50+1:221m??31805.0122065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#51|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  11:05+1:16-??31808.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.