Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shimla is 92km from Kalka.

9819/Σ Gaya-Shimla(HP) Hill-Station Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Oct 08 2012 (16:58)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1713 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 30m
#2. 72451/Kalka - Shimla Rail Motor
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


1 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail (PT)/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+53??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+1:0120:54+1:005m??195.08136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGR•Durgapur (5 PFs)•  21:41+1:0421:43+1:062m??1158.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1:0722:22+1:075m??1200.055114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+5923:36+5910m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0300:15+5710m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:28+1:0200:30+1:032m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:52+1:0200:54+1:022m??2334.088331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:27+1:0401:29+1:052m??2382.053 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+5803:00+595m??2458.085116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+1:2404:02+1:242m??2543.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+1:2604:16+1:262m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:48+1:3104:50+1:312m??2609.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+1:0806:40+1:1015m??2664.06984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3307:40+1:325m??2727.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+2:3809:35+2:4010m??2817.078101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:05+2:4311:07+2:522m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+2:5712:45+3:1010m??21011.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5783.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:42+3:3613:44+3:282m??21094.077145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+3:1414:30+3:332m??21150.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:09+3:3515:11+3:412m??21206.054167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:33+3:4015:35+3:432m??21226.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:3616:18+3:358m??21242.087167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:4716:53+3:482m??21290.067183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4:0117:25+4:005m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+4:0517:58+4:043m??21364.031199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:1220:02+3:132m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:2421:40+3:0755m??21447.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:51+3:1021:53+3:102m??21449.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+3:2222:30+3:272m??21490.068 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:44+3:2322:46+3:302m??21506.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:59+3:1623:01+3:212m??21518.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:1523:45+3:2025m??21535.068235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:15+3:1700:17+3:222m??31569.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+3:0500:53+3:062m??31603.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+2:4102:20+2:4410m??31644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:4603:50+2:5850m??31689.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:5504:05+2:561m??31698.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#39/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+2:56-??31714.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka - Shimla Rail Motor/72451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:00+1:26??31714.025658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:4041.0
#41|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  06:40+1:3706:48+1:438m??31755.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3253.0
#42|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  09:20+1:40-??31808.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.