Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shimla is 92 km from Kalka.

9821/Σ Shimla-Gaya(Bihar) Hill-Station Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Oct 08 2012 (17:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 1806 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 72452/Shimla - Kalka Rail Motor
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1712 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shimla - Kalka Rail Motor/72452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -16:55+1110.0232086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2153.0
#2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  19:16+1319:25+149m0153.0201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0041.0
#3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  21:25+4-6194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+382194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+4500:12+462m12109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+4801:10+4745m02119.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:20+5820m22163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+1:1402:55+1:152m22205.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+1:2003:23+1:212m12239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:2003:54+1:222m12273.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+1:2504:09+1:262m12290.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+1:2904:23+1:292m12302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:2904:42+1:292m12318.076 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+1:3305:11+1:342m12352.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1:2305:45+1:272m22359.02219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:451.0
#16 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1:0507:00+1:0030m02360.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1:0107:50+1:022m22380.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#18/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1:1308:44+1:133m22443.059199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1:0409:33+1:045m22486.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#20/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:1009:57+1:102m02517.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:2010:50+1:215m32565.076167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+1:3311:05+1:332m22581.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:25+1:3511:30+1:335m22601.0138167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2455.0
#24/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  11:54+1:5611:56+1:572m32656.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#25/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:4812:50+1:482m22713.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+2:1414:25+2:215m02796.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#27/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:1815:30+2:202m22873.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:2317:20+2:2910m02990.074101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:33+2:3918:35+2:412m021080.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+3:2520:25+3:2915m021143.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:01+3:4221:02+3:501m321197.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:34+3:5021:35+3:581m321245.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:50+3:5321:52+4:002m421263.067113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+4:0323:13+4:115m321348.056116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:35+4:0600:37+4:132m031424.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:10+4:1001:12+4:182m031473.037331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:56+3:5801:58+3:582m031500.026281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+3:3102:50+3:3110m231518.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:3403:25+3:3210m131547.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:2904:36+3:305m531606.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+3:3905:10+3:374m431648.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:2806:33+3:285m531712.06936mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+3:33-931806.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.