Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 6day chain from Ahemdabad to Coimbatore via Mumbai.... Also get a chance to sit in the new AC Double Decker Express from Ahemdabad...

9823/Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 08 2012 (17:09)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  62 halts  Distance: 2623 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2131 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+1710.07051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:39+1006:41+102m1146.05537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:01+707:03+72m1164.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:44+707:49+75m1199.09637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+1108:35+112m41169.07620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1109:27+115m21228.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+1709:47+172m01258.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+1710:16+172m31297.09812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2210:34+222m21324.08227mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:41138.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:15+1412:17+142m51462.04118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+16-51492.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)/16381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45-91492.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:57+1516:00+133m51501.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:37+2716:40+293m51543.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+3317:20+382m21590.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:07+3518:10+383m11618.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+4419:25+4210m41682.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1:0120:55+1:055m31757.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:1223:22+2:132m21865.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:5100:55+1:5210m32944.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1:3703:00+1:363m121057.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+5404:20+595m321094.037431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:24+4005:25+411m121133.071370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+4306:25+462m121201.075407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0706:50+1:052m021230.064332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:28+1:0207:30+1:012m021271.057421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+5908:40+1:0615m321323.061454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:152m021351.067 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#29/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1709:55+1:172m021400.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1410:25+1:202m021428.074 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#31/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:202m021468.055 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#32/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:202m121508.070144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:19+1:2512:20+1:251m121547.036147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:39+1:1912:40+1:191m021559.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#35/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:09+1:1813:10+1:191m021592.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4814:35+5010m321633.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3815:15+355m121643.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#38/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5315:55+542m221685.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+5516:30+552m221715.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2417:45+305m321748.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+619:30+162m021832.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+2521:05+263m121953.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+335m222012.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+3222:55+322m122063.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+305m222113.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+235m232169.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+242m032200.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#48/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:24+1902:25+261m132227.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#49/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+2402:53+263m132244.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#50/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:19+281m032268.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:26+2903:27+311m132274.06212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#52/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:42+3503:43+421m032290.03217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:00+3804:02+382m132299.01814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:00+1005:10+1610m232316.0209mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:299.0
#55/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:39+1205:40+151m032325.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:35+2806:38+373m232376.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:58+4806:59+481m032393.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  07:08+5107:09+511m332401.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:19+5107:21+512m132410.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:35+4807:36+491m332423.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4907:47+492m032431.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  08:01+5108:02+511m032444.03413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:50+3408:55+345m132471.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:08+3509:09+351m032484.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:19+3709:20+361m032495.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:29+3809:30+381m032504.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#67/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:36+3809:37+381m032507.08319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#68/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:56+4009:57+401m032534.01119mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#69/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+435m232536.05212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#70/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:35+4910:36+511m032553.05329mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#71/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:50+5110:51+551m032566.01847mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#72/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:19+4011:20+481m032574.05923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#73/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:35+4911:36+511m132589.03851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+4312:10+465m132607.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#75%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+41-132623.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.