Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:21:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 6day chain from Ahemdabad to Coimbatore via Mumbai.... Also get a chance to sit in the new AC Double Decker Express from Ahemdabad...

9823/Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 08 2012 (17:09)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  63 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2131 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1406:40+142m??146.06337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1207:00+122m??165.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+907:47+95m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+162m??1171.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1709:27+185m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+2309:47+232m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+2410:16+242m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2810:34+272m??1325.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42138.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:16+1712:18+172m??1463.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+12-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??1493.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??1502.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+142m??1545.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2117:20+252m??1592.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1618:10+172m??1619.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1919:25+3210m??1683.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3820:55+1:005m??1758.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:0123:22+2:032m??1866.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:4000:55+1:4010m??2945.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2203:00+1:232m??21058.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3904:20+425m??21095.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1905:25+212m??21134.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:022m??21203.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+522m??21232.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m??21272.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4308:40+5515m??21325.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0109:10+1:022m??21353.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0609:55+1:072m??21401.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0410:25+1:132m??21429.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1611:00+1:162m??21470.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#32/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1011:45+1:132m??21509.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1712:20+1:182m??21549.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1312:40+1:132m??21560.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1313:10+1:132m??21594.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4214:35+4310m??21635.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+365m??21645.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#38/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4215:55+432m??21686.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4316:30+432m??21716.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+617:45+212m??21749.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-119:30+75m??21834.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1221:05+143m??21954.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1722:10+205m??22014.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2022:55+202m??22064.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m??22115.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+135m??32170.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+132m??32202.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#48/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+142m??32229.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#49/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+902:53+133m??32246.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#50/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2303:13+222m??32269.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#51/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+252m??32276.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+382m??32291.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m??32300.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+504:50+145m??32317.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#55/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1405:26+152m??32327.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1806:30+313m??32377.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4206:47+422m??32395.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4706:56+462m??32403.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4407:10+442m??32412.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+512m??32424.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5107:30+512m??32432.03610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#62/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+4407:55+442m??32446.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3108:40+315m??32473.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3208:55+312m??32485.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+332m??32497.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3709:15+372m??32506.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#67/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+109:20+02m??32509.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#68/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+5909:55+582m??32535.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#69/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+255m??32538.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#70/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+352m??32555.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#71/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??32567.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#72/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+272m??32575.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#73/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+3311:32+342m??32590.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2212:10+225m??32608.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#75%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+16-??32624.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.