Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 04:04:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 04:04:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UMB/Ambala City is 69 km from Kalka. And Kalka is 92km from Shimla.

9827/Σ Patna-Kalka Shimla Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Oct 08 2012 (18:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1580 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1133 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 13008-Slip/Udyan Abha Toofan Express Slip
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 69 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
  T   S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M  T  
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12355
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -07:00+0210.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+007:20+05m313.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:37+107:39+12m0112.07359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:45202.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:24+110:44+220m01214.02684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+411:40+315m41232.05282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:31+312:33+32m21276.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1484.0
#7%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+413:53+56m21360.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#8!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21+514:23+52m11395.075 NRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+614:49+61m11426.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+715:19+72m21455.039 NRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20+517:35+515m51533.072 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:15235.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+920:53+93m21768.059174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1822:35+1710m31859.064196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2101:45+2210m021052.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:25+2610m221133.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Udyan Abha Toofan Express Slip/13008-Slip - Buffer: 55m
115 intermediate stations00:30378.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)03:55-04:27-32m331511.0112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1834.0
#17%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m131545.029305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#18/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m331556.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m131565.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#20/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  05:55--031580.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.