Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna

9828/Σ Bhagalpur-Mumbai LTT "AngaRaj/ Silk City" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 08 2012 (18:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  47 halts  Distance: 1911 km  1 xfers
#1. 13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1689 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 47 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express/13401
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+3??10.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  05:42+905:43+91m??14.06048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:53+1105:54+111m??114.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:04+1206:05+121m??124.05744mERSultanganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:19+1306:20+131m??137.03241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:29+1206:30+131m??142.04142mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  06:37+1406:38+141m??147.03446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1506:51+182m??153.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  07:03+2007:04+201m??165.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  07:12+1907:13+191m??171.03443mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  07:20+1807:21+191m??175.04852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  07:30+1907:31+191m??182.03651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  07:38+2007:39+201m??186.04648mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  07:47+2307:48+231m??193.01549mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#15%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)07:57-07:58-1m??195.0850mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#16%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1708:25+182m??198.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:32+1808:33+191m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:47+1908:48+201m??1115.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1908:59+201m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:12+192m??1132.08548mECR803302, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  09:23+2109:24+221m??1148.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:34+2009:35+211m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:51+1909:53+202m??1176.08753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+4610:10+481m??1199.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:22+4910:23+571m??1212.04858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:32+5910:34+592m??1219.0455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:413.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:15+3411:25+4110m??1222.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+5513:30+5910m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+1:0013:51+1:006m??1232.062 ECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0814:34+1:075m??1271.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#31/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  15:31+5715:33+572m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+5116:00+514m??1340.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+4916:30+492m??1376.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+3217:55+3815m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+5818:55+575m??1497.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#36/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:4320:15+1:435m??1577.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:10+1:2210m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:3900:30+1:415m??2846.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:4202:00+1:4610m??2936.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:0705:15+1:082m??21114.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+4507:20+5110m??21182.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#42/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0608:12+1:052m??21257.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4710:05+485m??21365.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+5311:00+541m??21434.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5611:55+1:0110m??21488.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:3314:05+1:363m??21673.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#47/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+1:1815:25+1:175m??21746.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#48/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:33+1:1615:35+1:182m??21751.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#49/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:00+5017:05+495m??21796.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+5619:00+534m??21878.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#51 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22+3219:25+323m??21894.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#52/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  20:00+52-??21911.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.