Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:05:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:05:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Pune Link

9830/Σ Indore Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 08 2012 (19:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 46m Distance: 800 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 47m
#2. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 12m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+717:03+72m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+517:55+410m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+218:47+82m??1135.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+112m??1149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1019:40+1210m??1176.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  20:15+2020:17+192m??1221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  20:38+2520:40+242m??1249.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MGN•Meghnagar (3 PFs)•  20:46+2620:48+262m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+2921:14+292m??1290.048313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+102m??1363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+2423:55+2410m??1437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+1900:51+182m??2507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1901:02+192m??2517.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+2301:55+245m??2566.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+3002:18+302m??2596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+3002:52+312m??2635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:06+1705:08+182m??2800.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22105 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:51+205:53+22m??2800.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+206:16+12m??2824.05511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#21 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+906:35+112m??2843.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1607:15+192m??2890.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+1208:00+172m??2917.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#24/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1408:50+142m??2979.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#25/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+11-??2981.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.