Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:34:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
take at your risk since Layover is only 45 min.

9833/Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai LTT 'Vikramshila' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 08 2012 (19:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  66 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 1690 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 66 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25-??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m??174.06550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23-16:24-1m??188.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??1116.04542mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13-17:18-5m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30-17:31-1m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43-17:44-1m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-19:05-15m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:11-19:13-2m??1173.05952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1184.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:31-19:33-2m??1188.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:42-19:44-2m??1198.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??1206.08648mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??1232.05449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1241.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??1250.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:069.0
#23/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1259.05952mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  20:56-20:58-2m??1265.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#25/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:19-21:21-2m??1273.02254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1285.02258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#27/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??1293.0355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:532.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??1295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m??1295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2305.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??2318.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29-00:31-2m??2322.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53-00:58-5m??2344.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#34/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11-01:13-2m??2365.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46-01:51-5m??2413.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m??2423.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??2433.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#38/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2449.08172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#39/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2462.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12-04:22-10m??2506.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#41/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??2520.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??2529.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??2539.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2570.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54-05:56-2m??2577.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#46/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2604.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#47/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??2621.01894mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#48/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20-08:40-20m??2650.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#49%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09-09:11-2m??2687.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#50%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??2720.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#51%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??2742.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#52%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??2779.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#53%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??2800.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??2820.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#55%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m??2856.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#56%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??2901.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#57%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??2918.083388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#58%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??2971.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#59%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??21009.034417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#60%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m??21013.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#61%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01-16:03-2m??21062.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#62%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34-16:36-2m??21093.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#63%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??21109.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#64%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??21138.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#65%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??21152.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#66%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??21168.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#67%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??21187.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#68/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??21205.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#69/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m??21228.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.0
#70/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:35-20:45-10m??21254.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#71/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09-21:11-2m??21288.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#72/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??21316.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#73/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49-21:51-2m??21330.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#74/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??21362.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#75/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??21392.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#76/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??21422.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#77/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??31438.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#78/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??31480.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#79/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m??31507.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#80/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??31527.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#81/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m??31561.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#82/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??31585.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#83/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??31678.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#84/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??31720.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#85/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52-04:55-3m??31745.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#86/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??31770.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#87/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??31787.034551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#88/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??31818.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#89/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??31824.027560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#90/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??31869.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#91/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??31883.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#92/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??31951.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#93/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47-10:50-3m??31969.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#94/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:30--??31985.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.