Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
or change at Patna instead of Kiul. But seat quota may be more from Kiul.

9837/Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpur to Amritsar "Anga / Silk City" Fast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 09 2012 (01:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  55 halts  Distance: 1675 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 6h 42m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 23m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+8??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1414:50+171m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+2015:13+211m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+2115:21+221m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+2315:30+241m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2216:10+225m??174.06550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+2616:24+271m??188.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+2616:36+271m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+2516:58+261m??1116.04542mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+3317:18+335m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+3517:31+361m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+3417:44+351m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+3417:55+341m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2919:05+2615m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005 - Buffer: 6h 42m
0 intermediate stations06:220.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:0601:32+1:045m??2172.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+1:1402:06+1:124m??2206.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:1902:37+1:192m??2250.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#18/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+1:1803:25+1:201m??2285.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+5904:20+1:0110m??2295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:0904:37+1:102m??2305.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+1:1905:11+1:175m??2344.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:42+1:2705:43+1:281m??2396.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+1:2906:03+1:274m??2413.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:2606:22+1:271m??2433.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1:2506:38+1:252m??2449.09072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+1:2806:49+1:282m??2462.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+5508:27+1:0020m??2507.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#28/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+1:0408:56+1:061m??2519.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+1:0909:27+1:0715m??2525.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#30/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+1:2610:07+1:271m??2569.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3210:36+1:331m??2600.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+1:3710:52+1:381m??2616.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#33%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:3911:30+1:415m??2653.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#34!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+1:5612:00+1:571m??2688.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#35!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+1:5912:16+2:001m??2701.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+2:0312:36+2:042m??2719.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#37!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+1:5913:15+1:595m??2748.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#38!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+2:0413:46+2:052m??2778.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+1:2815:45+1:2235m??2826.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#40/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+1:5616:53+1:562m??2895.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+1:5617:22+2:001m??2928.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#42/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+1:5618:17+1:582m??2983.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+1:5418:35+1:535m??2991.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2:0619:35+1:595m??21061.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#45/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+2:1020:18+2:141m??21124.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#46/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+2:0721:25+2:0110m??21151.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#47/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+2:0722:22+1:582m??21211.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+1:5922:40+2:011m??21228.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#49/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:4723:25+1:492m??21250.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+1:4700:07+1:475m??31292.057239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+1:5200:28+1:532m??31310.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+2:1001:25+2:1310m??31345.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#53/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+2:2001:55+2:202m??31375.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2:1403:15+2:1220m??31426.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:1703:47+2:182m??31454.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.0
#56/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+2:0405:56+2:1012m??31539.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+2:2606:11+2:252m??31553.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#58/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+2:1906:31+2:202m??31575.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+2:1806:49+2:182m??31592.025239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+2:1607:07+2:157m??31596.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+2:0207:46+2:032m??31633.037237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#62/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+1:42-??31675.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.