Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Janta Express from Patna

9838/Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpur to Old Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Oct 09 2012 (01:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  65 halts  Distance: 1397 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13415/Malda Town Patna Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 13111/Lal Quila Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 03:10 +3 nights
Platform# 7
 M W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 65 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town Patna Express/13415
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -20:30+1110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+821:04+92m1135.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+821:38+82m1153.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#4%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:34+622:35+111m21108.06140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  23:18+3923:19+401m11152.05544mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:52+5423:57+555m01181.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:17+1:0600:18+1:071m02206.03944mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1:0201:07+1:055m02235.07056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:26+1:1501:27+1:161m02257.01853mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1:0902:50+1:105m02280.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+1:3103:15+1:312m22306.05450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:24+1:3603:26+1:392m02314.09748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:42+1:4903:44+1:502m02340.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:59+1:5404:01+1:542m02358.09353mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:16+2:1104:18+2:112m02381.07254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:28+2:1204:30+2:112m02393.02258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:50+2:0904:52+2:102m02400.0255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:083.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:00+1:21-42403.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Lal Quila Express/13111 - Buffer: 46m
143 intermediate stations06:500.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m43403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:15-07:35-20m03413.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#21/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m03430.05663mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m03439.04466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/KUAKulharia (3 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m03442.05461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m03452.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#25/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m03473.05067mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m03479.05866mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  08:52-08:53-1m03488.07567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  09:06-09:07-1m03504.02971mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#29/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:41-09:46-5m23521.07368mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/CSAChausa (3 PFs)  09:55-09:56-1m03531.04468mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m03541.03669mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#32/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m03549.04869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m03557.04073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#34/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m03570.03876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:07-12:27-20m43614.05384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#36/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m23646.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m03677.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m03685.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#39/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  14:15-14:16-1m03712.06693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#40/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m03729.07195mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#41/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m23760.022101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#42/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m33767.060101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#43/==/BREBharwari (3 PFs)  16:07-16:08-1m03804.064108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#44/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  16:27-16:28-1m13824.078109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  16:47-16:48-1m03849.067114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46/==/RUBRasulabad (2 PFs)  17:01-17:02-1m03863.055118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#47/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m33884.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/MWHMalwan (3 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m03900.065122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#49/==/BKOBindki Road (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m03915.053124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/KBNKarbigwan (3 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m03927.045120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m03961.019129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:124.0
#52/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m13965.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#53/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m03973.078129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#54/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m331044.099145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3457.0
#55/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m231101.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#56/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m331156.029167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#57/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:21-22:22-1m331176.043164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  22:45-22:55-10m231192.082167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#59/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m031240.067183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#60/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  23:58-00:03-5m331271.070191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#61/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m241314.038199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m541377.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#63 DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  03:10--741397.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.