Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a good morning chain for those want to travel in morning to ramanathapuram sides

984/Σ morning chennai rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Jan 08 2012 (10:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
#1. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 56725/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+52m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+132m??156.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1110:10+102m??1121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+810m??1159.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??1213.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#8/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??1232.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m??1267.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2813:00+282m??1325.047 SRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3513:20+385m??1337.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4913:50+491m??1373.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+5214:50+522m??1431.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#14/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5915:20+591m??1472.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5615:35+571m??1490.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4116:15+3710m??1493.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56725
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#17|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+3??1493.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m??1497.052135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19|--|ILASilaiman (3 PFs)  18:41+618:42+91m??1506.062120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  18:50+1218:51+121m??1514.072105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  19:00+1319:01+131m??1525.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??1534.02778mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#23|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+819:27+112m??1541.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  19:37+1319:38+151m??1551.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:51+1619:52+191m??1565.08043mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  20:07+2320:08+251m??1585.06319mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:23+2520:24+371m??1600.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??1609.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  20:41+3920:42+501m??1620.0617mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m??1635.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#31|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  21:01+4821:02+491m??1637.0227mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#32|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1643.087mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:2011.0
#33|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  22:40+1-??1654.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.