Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
OR change at Patna instead of BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction. But seat quota may be more from BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

9840/Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpur to New Delhi AngaRaj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 09 2012 (01:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 1407 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13415/Malda Town Patna Express
Travel Time: 7h 34m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 28m
#2. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 38m Distance: 1049 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town Patna Express/13415
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+621:04+72m??135.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+621:38+72m??153.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#4%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42-222:47+25m??1108.06140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  23:30+823:31+91m??1152.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+300:26+95m??2181.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:46+1300:47+211m??2206.04644mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+195m??2235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+2301:50+241m??2257.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2402:50+245m??2280.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+2703:14+281m??2306.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:28+2603:30+262m??2314.09748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:46+3203:48+322m??2340.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:04+2504:06+252m??2358.08753mECRPatna, Bihar
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391 - Buffer: 5h 28m
0 intermediate stations05:240.0
#15/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1209:32+132m??2358.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#16/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+192m??2373.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+2209:55+222m??2381.08054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+2910:06+292m??2393.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#19/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+2610:23+262m??2401.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+3010:50+3120m??2403.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+392m??2409.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+4111:12+432m??2413.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#23/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+5211:24+532m??2430.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+5711:44+572m??2452.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#25/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  12:15+1:1012:17+1:102m??2504.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0912:36+1:102m??2521.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#27/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+1:1312:51+1:132m??2541.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1213:06+1:122m??2557.04972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+5214:27+5510m??2615.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:0915:12+1:1010m??2633.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#31/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+1:2016:05+1:202m??2690.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#32/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1:3417:10+1:342m??2776.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#33/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+1:3717:39+1:372m??2808.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+1:4517:56+1:462m??2826.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+1:1720:30+1:1910m??2915.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39165.0
#36/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:09+1:2023:12+1:213m??21080.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+1:3100:17+1:315m??31151.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1:2202:05+1:2410m??31241.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18141.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+1:3504:25+1:352m??31382.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#40/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  05:10+1:36-??31407.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.