Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fastest Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time, Confirmation of WL in Karnataka is easy...

9847/Σ New Delhi - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 09 2012 (13:02)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1286 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1223:03+122m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1223:50+133m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2101:30+223m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2603:06+2512m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3904:57+382m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3307:00+335m??2703.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4608:30+4610m??2795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3811:05+385m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4211:55+422m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4012:55+4110m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4713:20+482m??21126.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:0115:15+1:045m??21286.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17618 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-517:00+1110m??21286.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#15/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:20+161m??21311.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#16/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2117:30+211m??21328.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+1918:00+193m??21359.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1818:10+182m??21365.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+219:15+75m??21410.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2620:45+243m??21491.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+1821:05+172m??21509.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+221:30+22m??21534.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#23/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:50+21-??21543.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.